ARTISTS
/ KÜNSTLER
IN SPARWASSER HQ
AND SPARWASSER HQ EXHIBITIONS IN OTHER VENUES
2011:
Skulpturenpark/Kunstrepublik, Berlin
Michael Baers
Department of Reading, Inga Zimprich/Sönke Hallmann
Manuel Raeder
2010:
Karin Laansoo
Anthony Marcellini
2009:
Instant Coffee: Kelly Lucan/Jinhan Ko
Detroit Tree of Heaven Woodshop: Annette Weisser
Vinyl-Terror & -Horror: Camila Sørensen/Greta Dahl Christensen
YKON: Oliver Kochta-Kalleinen/Pekko Koskinen/Ulu Braun
Solvej Helweg Ovesen
2008:
Peter van der Meijden
Karolin Tampere and Åse Løvgren
Anne Beate Hovind
Tone Hansen
Markus Degerman
KUNSTrePUBLIK e.V. (represented by: Philip Horst, Harry Sachs and Matthias Einhoff)
Michael Baers
Alexandra Croitoru
Lise Nellemann,
Pedro Neves Marques
Mariana Silva & Pedro Neves Marques
Agency
Jofroi Amaral
Rossella Biscotti / Kevin Van Braak / Bart Schoonderbeek
Vaast Colson
Fabien Defendini
Delphine Deguislage
Simona Denicolai & Ivo Provoost
Yona Friedman
Laure Gatelier
Agnès Geoffray
Ella Klaschka
Nathalie Mertens
NG
Yan Renand
Kurt Ryslavy
StudioBasar
Wojciech Lawnicki
Olga Lewicka
Sylwia Ludas
Przemyslaw Sanecki
Oystein Aasan
Matthew Antezzo
Michael Baers
Matti Blind
Wolfgang Breuer
Matt Burbidge
Kerstin Cmelka
Ann Cotten
Geoffrey Garrison
April Gertler
Robert Gfader
Maurus Gmür
Manuel Gorkiewicz
Lise Harlev
Bertram Hasenauer
Gregor Hildebrandt
Sofia Hulten
Jakob Jensen
Andreas Koch
Jakob Kolding
Xana Kudrjavcev
Alicja Kwade
Deborah Ligorio
Søren Lose
Antonia Low
Eoghan McTigue
Michaela Meise
Chiara Minchio
Ulrik Møller
Andrea Pichl
Michalis Pichler
Lucy Powell
Marc Räder
Daniel Rees
Yorgos Sapountzis
Cornelia Schmidt-Bleek
Stefan Schuster
Albrecht Schäfer
Thomas Seidemann
Tove Storch
Tommy Støckel
Jaro Straub
Wolf von Kries
Matt Willard
Pernille Kapper Williams
Alexander Wolf
Christine Würmell
Haegue Yan
Sibylle Zeh
Fucking Good Art
Tamar Guimaraes
J&K
Søren Lose
Tanja Nellemann Poulsen/ Grete Aagaard
Danielle van Zuijlen
2007:
J&K
Matti Blind
Tamar Guimaraes
Antonia Low
Tanja N. Poulsen/ Grete Aagaard
Amalia Pica
Tommy Støckel
Markus Willeke
Lise Harlev
J&K
Soeren Lose
Sascha Pohle
Jill Magid
András Medvegy
Casper Cordes
David Wilkinson,
Ella Klaschka
Gábor Erdei
Hajnaj Nemeth/István Majoros
Jeremy Hiah
Katarina Sevic
Lilla Khoor/ Will Potter
Lise Nellemann/ János Fodor
Tibor Horváth
Miklós Mécs
Ming Wong
Róza El-Hassan
Sylwia Ludas
Tamas St. Auby
Tommy Stockel
Tamás Komoróczky
Agnes Gelencsér
Alice Münch
Andrea Lailach
Ariane Pauls
Beatrice Jugert
Caroline Picard
Cecile Belmont
Chat
Doris Sprengel
Ella Klaschka
Judith Schwinn
Judith Miriam Escherlor
Jutta Eberhard
Karolin Meunier
Kei Takemura
Lavater
Punkt Fix
Sylwia Ludas
Veronika Reichl
The Complaints Choirs/ Tellervo Kalleinen/Oliver Kochta Kalleinen
Köken Ergun
Ho Tzu Nyen
Jocelyn Robert
Laura Belof
talks and concerts:
Lize Mogel
David Levine
Narvika Bovcon
Aleš Vaupotiã
Russell Martin
Dmitry Vilensky
Zanny Begg
Astrid Mania
Kain Picken
Rob McKenzie
Frederikke Hansen
Ingrid Book & Carina Hedén (NO), Amy Plant/lifeisland.org (UK), Frauke Hehl/workstation ideenwerkstatt Berlin e. V. (D), Sakshi Gupta/Sandarbh artists workshops (India), Nis Rømer, Andrea Creutz, Lise Skou/Fieldwork (DK, SE), Siraj Izhar/ecosXchange (UK), Anna Barth/Body-Memory and Environment (D), Johanna Häger/Permacultur Akademie (D), Juliane Rudloff/Permacultur Centrum Berlin (D), Åsa Sonjasdotter/Potato Perspective (SE), Laor Paphonsak, Nuntasakun Tepparit /The Land Foundation/(THAI), Søssa Jørgensen, Geir Tore Holm /Sørfinnset skole - the nordland (NO), Ulrike Solbrig, Dorothee Albrecht, Jole Wilcke (D)/UNWETTER
Rachel Kent
Russell Storer
Alexie Glass
Daniel Palmer
Tobias Bernstrup
Annika Larsson
Saralunden
Karl Holmqvist
Gabriella Gómez-Mont
Lourdes Morales
Javier Toscano
Daniela Wolf
Albert Heta
Flaka Haliti
Tobi Maier
Francesca Grilli
Stefania Pedrett
2006:i
Janos
Fodor
Lise Nellemann
Woon Tien Wei
Paul Rae
Ho Tzu Nyen
Dirk Fleischmann
Jesper Just
Tim Etchell
Lone
Bank
Tanja Rauch
Fucking
Good Art :
Rob Hamelijnck & Nienke Terpsma
Sasha Huber
Deborah Ligorio
Eoghan McTigue
Øystein Aasan
Rakett
Petri Saarikko
Nicoline van Harskamp
Christine
Michael Baers
Marjetica Potrc
Paula Roush
Apolonija Sustersic
Anja Planiscek
Tadej Pogacar
Temporary Services
Germaine
Koh
Larissa Fassler
Stephan Kurr
Ivana Franke
Jeff Preiss
Åsa Ståhl
François
Bucher
Carola
Dertnig
Maryam
Jafri
Little
Warsaw
Ming
Wong
Rethinking
Nordic Colonialism
Lucas
Bambozzi/ Cao Guimaraes/ Beto Magalhaes
Tsui
Kuang-yu
Su
Hui-yu
YKON
(Sasha Huber
Tellervo
Kalleinen
Oliver
Kochta
Petri
Saarikko
Sriwhana
Spong
Ho
Tzu Nyen
Heman
Chong & Rodney LaTourelle
Sparwasser HQ talks:
see DOWDOS
Sparwasser HQ giving talks:
Artist-Led Culture Study
Day in Edinburgh, Scotland
Fast Forward, BerlinBiennale4 / GoetheInstitut Berlin
Collective Curating in rum46 in Århus, Denmark (www.rum46.dk/)
2005:
Kristine
Agergaard
Janne Schäfer
Maija Blåfield
Anssi Kasitonni
Maria Pask
Instant
Coffee
CDZArchive
of 100 curators
Lars
Bent Petersen
Line E. Lund
Jens Axel Beck
Karen Petersen
Marianne Bitsch Thomsen
Nils Grarup
Mads Thomsen
Jette Olsen
Brian Jepsen
Kirstine Strømberg
Mika Andersen
Morten Espersen
Claus Larsen
Steffen Jørgensen
Heidi Hove Pedersen
Allan Nicolaisen
Mie L. Hansen
Arianne
Müller
Lise Nellemann
Egill Säbjörnsson
Tino Sehgal
Jole Wilcke
"Old Habits Die Hard"
Heman
Chong
Solvej
H. Ovesen
Tadej
Pogacar/CODE:RED
INS
Andreas
Fogarasi
Kristina
Ask/ Free Floating Faculty
Andrew
Hurle
Wolf von Kries
Paulette Phillips
Gavin Wade
Marianne
Heier
Jesper Alvaer
Arve Roed
Sparwasser HQ talks:
Colonel
Kika
Thorne
Ho
Tzu Nyen
Sparwasser HQ giving talks:
Heinrich
Böll Stiftung, Berlin
Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney
Serpentine Gallery, London
Halle für Kunst, Lüneburg
Art in General, New York
P-10, Singapore
2004 :
artists
in exhibitions:
Köken
Ergun
Berat Isik
Ahmet Ögüt
Erkan Özgen
Serkan Özkaya
Sener Özmen
Danger
Museum: Miho Shimizu & Øyvind Renberg
Jun
Yang
Lee Wen/ James Luna
Rod Dickinson
Pia Fuchs (German identity of Patricia Reed)
David Hatcher
Mejor Vida Corp.:Minerva Cuevas
The Speculative Archive: Julia Meltzer/ David Thorne
Hito Steyerl
Annika
Lundgren
Andrea
Creuz
Lise
Skou
Paul
Butler
International
Necronautical Society (INS)
Dave Beech
Tim Brennan
Paul McDevitt
Paul Eachus
Nooshin Farhid
Daniel
Kluge (DE)
Tom Spikke (MS)
George Chua (SG)
C.W.
Yuen (SG)
Egill Sæbjörnsson (IC)
maryam
jafri
valerie tevere
lars mathisen
matthew buckingham
Dave
Beech
Heman Chong
Annika Eriksson
Lise Harlev
Jakob Kolding
Henrik Olesen
Susan Philipsz
Johannes Raether / Home Video Systems
Reinigungsgesellschaft
Oliver Ressler
Gitte Villesen
Big
Hope
Heman Chong
Dellbrügge & de Moll
Karl Holmqvist
Lasse Lau
Kenneth A. Balfelt
Susan Philipsz
Reinigungsgesellschaft
Michael Stevenson
archive "Consequenses of summer"
archive "Old Habits Die Hard"
16 beaver / Avi Mograbi
bordercartograph / Art Orienté objet
Enjoy / Amy Howden-Chapman & James Findlater
Blue Oyster / Teresa Andrew
Cuckoo / Tessa Laird
AIT Arts Initiative Tokyo / Meiro Koizumi
CAPRI / Vassiliea Stylianidou
FAMEFAME / Daniel Borins
floating ip / Tim Etchells & Hugo Glendinning
AV-ARKKI / Hanna Hasslahti
Cubitt / Klaus Weber
Fournos / Nikos Giavropoulos
G.U.N, Galleri Uten Navn / Henriette Pedersen
Mercer Union / Kika Thorne
Galleri Hlemmur / Markmid
Instant Coffee / Kevin Schmidt
Message Salon / Selina Trepp
Generator / Rebecca Milling
Glowlab / Lee Walton
Kings / Robin Hely
Norwich Gallery / Francis Lamb
le forum itnérant / Georges Cazenove
O2 / Finnur Arnar
offspace / Gernot Wieland
P74 / Saso Vrabic
PAS / Jesper Alvaer
Planet 22 / Horten
Platform / Marcus Lerviks
RAIN / Rachel Mayeri
Program Angels / lothringer13 / Monochrom
>projektgruppe< / Ivan Iegoroff /Alexander Podoprigorov
Raid Projects / Tim Braden
Signal / Natalie Djurberg
rum46 / Morten Larsen
s-m-p / Tere Recarens
S1 Artspace / TC McCormack
Sparwasser HQ / Deborah Ligorio
Sauna / Cecilia Lundqvist
The Danger Museum / Ann Elise Pettersen and Anne Berit Nedland
The Deste Foundation / Morgan Showalter
Switchspace / Craig Mulholland
The Western Front / Nicole + Ryan
Transmission / Duncan Campbell
The Dirt Palace / Xander Marro
United Net-Works / Ola Pehrson
West Space / Dominic Redfern
THE SWOLLEN PLATFORM / Kristen Smith
Unwetter / Ingrid Molnar
VIDEOART CENTER Tokyo / Masayuki Kawai
Videotage / Ellen Pau
artists
talk in Sparwasser HQ:
AZORRO:
Oskar Dawicki
Igor Krenz
Wojciech Niedzielko
Lukasz Skapski
Oliver
Ressler
screenings
in Sparwasser HQ:
Matthew
Burbidge/Rufus Kraus
Ulrike Feser/Silvan Linden/Wolfgang Stahr
Marie Jager
Deborah Ligorio
Jacob Melchi
Anca Munteanu
Arthur Ou
Nicole Quaid
Sparwasser HQ giving talks:
IGBK-Konference
Regensburg
Art Academy Munich
In
2003:
Old
Habits Die Hard, curatorial
groups and artists
artists
talk:
Eoghan
McTigue/Annika
Eriksson/Serhat Köksal/ Joanna Rajkowska/
Laura Bruce/ Rui Calçada Bastos/
Peter Spillmann/
Heman Chong/ Nezaket Ekici/ Lise Nellemann/ Montse Badia/ Oliver
Zwink/ Julika Gittner/
Simon Starling/ Michael Stevenson/ Ed Osborn / Annika
Lundgren/ Zeigam
Azizov/ Colonel/
Barbara Prokop /
Jessika Miekeley/
Deborah Ligorio /
Karen Yasinsky/ Jan Rothuizen / Sean Reynard/ Jean
Lee/ Jeroen Offerman
artists
in exhibitions:
Sarah
Tripp
Ultra-red
Soeren Andreasen
UNWETTER:
Dorothee Albrecht
Clemens Krauss
Christine Wolfe
Benno Gammerl
Elena Zanichelli
Jole Wilke
Philipp Eckardt
Ulrike Solbrig
Dorothea Jendrike
Laura Schleussner
Ingrid Molner
Jimmie Durham
Reto Pulver
Bert Rebhandel
Maryam Jafri
Nanna Debois Buhl
Gülsün Karamustafa
Katya Sander
Gitte Villesen
Lars Erik Frank
Heman Chong
Isabelle Cornaro
Dominic Hislop
Miklos Erhardt
Henrik Mayer
Martin Keil
Simone Aaberg Kærn
Jouko Lehtola
Colonel
Melek Mazici
Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen
Khaled D. Ramadan
Amel Ibrahimovic
in
2002:
artists
in exhibitions and concerts
Marika Seidler
Michelle Eistrup
Celina Gonzalez Sueyro
Morten Schelde
Gabriela Albergaria
Tobias Bernstrup
Emma Heddich
Jesper Just(DK), Susan Philipsz
Claudia Reinhardt
Camilla Sposati
Lise Harlev
Colonel
Karl Holmqvist
prins Esso
Kim Collmer
David Kranz
Matti Kallioinen
EMMON
Tobias
Bernstrup
Emma Hedditch
Jesper Just
Susan Philipsz
Claudia Reinhardt
Camila Sposati
Johanna Karlin
Ebba Matz
Mija Renström
Katrin von Maltzahn
Elisabeth Westerlund
Dellbrügge & de Moll
Line T. Kristensen
Casper Maare
Svend-Allan Sørensen
Tina Scherzberg
Idun Varvin
Jesse J. M. Jensen
Anders H. Nissen
Jakob Ørsted
Louise Sparre
Anders Petersson
Henrik B. Knudsen
Nermin Durakovic
Jacob Borges
stefan schuster
Rui Toscano
Rui Valério
Carlos Roque
"Tone Scienstists"
Eva Mota
Nuno Cera
Catarina Simões
Ines Pais
Filipa Cesar
Alexandre Estrela
Ana Pinto
Jakob Schlandt
Tammo Rist
Jakob Zoche
Johannes Raether
Ursula Biemann
Lasse Lau CUDI
Lise Skou CUDI
Lise Nellemann
Don Bury
Benny Dröscher
John Oivind Eggesbos (N)
Janine Gordon
Gerd Holzwarth
Jesper Just (DK)
Thomas Michalak
Peter Nansen Scherfig (DK)
Ingo Taubhorn
talks:
Ina
Wudtke /Kirstine Roepstorff / Doro Albrecht / Claudia Reinhardt / Annika Lundgren / Susan
Philipsz /Kenneth
Balfelt / Sofia Hulten / Pia Lanzinger / Morten Schelde / Wolf von Kries /
2001:
artists
in exhibitions or screenings:
Karl
Holmqvist
Lars Ramberg
Knut Åsdam
Ed Osborn (USA)
Robin Hayward (D)
Robert Jørgensen
(DK)
Thomas Paulsen (DK)
Tobias Bernstrup (S)
Kelly Davis (USA)
kristen_ (D)
mzweig (D)
Karen Thastum(DK)
Miss Tigra (DK)
Tom de Toys (D)
Per Teljer (S)
Michael Brunntrup (D)
Jesper Fabricius (DK)
Jannicke Låker (S)
Søren Martinsen (DK)
Laura Bruce (USA)
Pia Rönicke (DK)
Lisa Strömbeck (S)
Jeanette Schou (DK)
Bo Melin (S)
Patrick Munch (D)
Lise Nellemann (DK)
Ariel Mayrose & Liat Shechter (ISR)
Nikolaj Recke (DK)
Lillibeth Cuenca (DK)
Henriette Heise (DK)
Bettina
Allamoda (G)
Sarah de Bisschop (B)
COM & COM (CH)
Martin Dammann (G)
Brice Dellsperger (F)
Christoph Draeger (G/USA)
Pieter van Hees/Erik Bulckens (B)
Girardet/Müller (G)
Annika Larsson (S)
Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven (B)
panOptic (USA)
Marion Schebesta (G)
Ann-Sofi Sidén (S/USA)
Karen Mirza & Brad Butler (UK)
Robert Hardy & John Rowley (UK)
Ottonella Mocellin (I)
Camila Sposati (UK)
Karen Vanderborght (B)
Mikko Canini (UK)
Bernhard Frankel (UK)
Lisa Fielding Smith (UK)
Starlie Geikie (UK)
Aran Mann (UK)
Ruth MacLennan (UK)
Eline McGeorge (UK)
Lisa Prior (UK)
Simon Woolham (UK)
Paula Wong (UK)
Angus Wyatt (UK)
Guillaume
Leblon (F)
Italo Zuffi (I)
Luxus
(DK)
AVPD (DK)
rasmus knud (DK)
Kirstine Roepstorff (DK)
Kirsten Pieroth (D)
In
2000:
artists
in exhibitions and concerts:
Roberto Cuoghi
Lara Favaretto
Diego Perrone
Patrick Tuttofuoco
Lotta Antonsson (S)
Diego Castro (D)
Lise Harlev (DK)
Cornelia Schmidt-Bleek (D)
Wolfgang Betke (D)
Peter Dacke (S)
Robert Henke (D)
Jonathan Horowitz (USA)
Michael Lapuks (D)
Karina Mosegård (DK)
Anders Remmer (DK)
Sonde (D)
Annika Ström (S)
Bjørn Svin/ Æter (DK)
Carla Åhlander (S)
Mike Ballou
Wolfgang Betke
New Beginings
Andreas Remmer
S.C.R.A.M
Sonde
Per Teljer
Æter / Dj Bjørn Svin
Dell brügge & de Moll (D)
Henriette Heise (DK)
Jakob Jakobsen (DK)
Annelie Nilsson (S)
Susanne Nissen (DK)
N55 (DK)
Bjørn Wangen (N)
The Wheat grass Foundation (S)
Lars Bent Petersen (DK)
Dave Allen
Frans Jacobi
Marit Lindberg
Jannike Låker
Jonathan Monk
Lisa Strömbeck
Kari Mjåtveit
Maria Hedlund (S)
David Krantz (S)
Torbjörn Limé (S)
Katrin von Maltzahn(D)
Nikolaj Recke (DK)
Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen (Phillipienen/DK)
Gunnar Sandin (S)
Florian Zeyfang (D)
|